Pep Band B- Fri. Feb. 22 District Championship at HC

Dear Band Family,

A huge thank you to all of the wonderful students who volunteered for Pep Band this week! It was fun the other night and we’ll have a great time tomorrow night at the District Championship at HC!
Please see the below list for Pep Band B. Call time for tomorrow (Fri. Feb. 22) is 5:30 PM in the band room wearing HC colors! Games are at 6:00 and 8:00 PM and the evening should wrap up by about 9:30 PM.
PEP BAND B
NAME INSTRUMENT
Claire Baumann Flute
Kaitlynn Bayne Flute
Danielle Dutton Flute
Katie Kennedy Flute
Cheyenne Knotts Flute
Elizabeth Piper Flute
Lauren Sommer Flute
Phoebe Tripure Flute
Caroline West Flute
Kate Biddle Clarinet
Erica Currier Clarinet
Sam Ederington Clarinet
Maggie Fiscus Clarinet
Claire Goecke Clarinet
Bryndan Hait Clarinet
Malorie Hall Clarinet
Alyssia Middleton Clarinet
Hollyn Mofield-Boswell Clarinet
Haiden Moore Clarinet
Sarah Palmer Clarinet
Lucy Porter Clarinet
Abby Sirrine Clarinet
Sophie Wiatrowski Clarinet
Alexa Wiseman Clarinet
Carson Kitts Bass Clarinet
Abby Bunch Alto Sax
Lauren Carey Alto Sax
Maddy Cohen Alto Sax
Cooper Cohron Alto Sax
Milo Flannery Alto Sax
Ian Jicha Alto Sax
Julia Meadors Alto Sax
Jack Pyle Alto Sax
Grant Dolen Tenor Sax
Brandon Beihn Bari Sax
Elijah Gray Bari Sax
Mackie Nash Bari Sax
Clay Sommer Mellophone
Amelia McKinney Mellophone
Luke Buzard Trumpet
Clifton Grady Trumpet
Ben Montgomery Trumpet
Veda Moore Trumpet
Riya Patel Trumpet
Ginny Price Trumpet
Thomas Robb Trumpet
Mickey Taylor Trumpet
Paris Triantafilou Trumpet
Christian Hash Trombone
Katie Taylor Trombone
Ian Holt Baritone/Trb
Tayon Cowan Sousaphone
Isaiah DeRoy Sousaphone
Jude Holder Sousaphone
Cameron Latham Sousaphone
Max Rodriguez Sousaphone
Rachel Herrin Bass
Spencer Hash Bass
Emma Gray Bass
Savannah Hoffman Cymbals
Miykel Bates Cymbals
Aidan Boyd Drumset
Quincy Winkler Quads
Caleb Torres Quads
Aaron Moseley Quads
Brandon Sanders Snare
Michael Lanham Snare
Clay Fiscus Snare
Josh Cave Snare
Josh Slayton Snare